1st Brigade

Tim Houde


5031 Bay Circle


Suffolk, VA 23435


Phone: (757) 484-3560


E-mail: howdyduet@charter.net

Territory:  1st Brigade encompasses the following Counties and

Cities: 

 

Cities: Chesapeake, Norfolk, Portsmouth, Poquoson, Suffolk, Virginia Beach.


Counties: Charles City, Eastern Shore, Gloucester, Hampton Roads area, Matthews,  and York. 

2nd Brigade

Andrew Bennett Morehead


P.O. Box 1063


Mechanicsville, VA 23111


Phone: (804) 690-5296


E-mail: abm94@netscape.com

Territory:  2nd Brigade encompasses the following Counties and Cities:

 

Cities: Colonial Heights, Hopewell, Richmond

County: Caroline, Chesterfield, Essex, Henrico, Hanover, King George, King William, King and  Queen, Lancaster, Middlesex, Northumberland, Westmorland.

 

3rd Brigade

Carter T. Gill


2479 Trinity Road


Troutville, VA. 24175


Phone: (540) 819-9093


E-mail: rebdoggill@aol.com

Territory:  3rd Brigade encompasses the following Counties:

 

Cities: Lynchburg, Martinsville, Radford, Roanoke, Salem


County: Amherst, Bedford, Campbell, Carroll, Craig, Floyd, Franklin, Giles, Henry, Montgomery, Patrick, Pulaski.

4th Brigade

Richard A. Moomaw

E-Mail: rmoomaw@shentel.net

Territory:  4th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

 

Cities: Alexandria, Falls Church, Fairfax, Manassas, Manassas Park, Winchester

County: Arlington, Clarke, Culpeper, Fauquier, Frederick, Loudoun, Madison, Page, Prince William, Rappahannock, Shenandoah, Stafford, Warren, Washington D.C.

5th Brigade

Walter A. Wilson III

42 Fishersville Station Road

Fishersville, VA 22939

Phone: (703) 273-1600

E-Mail: wwilson@lawyer.com

Territory:  5th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

Cities: Charlottesville, Harrisonburg, Lexington, Staunton, and Waynesboro 

 

Counties: Albemarle, Alleghany, Augusta, Bath, Botetourt, Buckingham, Fluvanna, Highland, Nelson, Rockbridge, and Rockingham

6th Brigade

W.A. (Bill) Dennison, Jr.


1125 Foxcroft Road


Bristol, VA 24201 


Phone: (276) 466-8047


E-Mail: bdennison@bvu.net

Territory:  6th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

Cities: Bristol, Galax, Norton.


County: Bland, Buchannan, Dickenson, Grayson, Lee, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington,  Wise, Wythe. 

7th Brigade

W.B. (Bill) Crews


1204 Crystal Hill Road


Crystal Hill, VA 24539 


Phone: (434) 222-8814 


E-mail: wcrews56@aol.com

Territory:  7th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

Cities: Danville, Petersburg.


County: Amelia, Appomattox, Brunswick, Charlotte, Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Edward, Halifax, Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, Nottoway, Pittsylvania, Powhatan, Prince Edward.

8th Brigade

Keith P. Ellis

203 Sandy Lane

Bracey, VA 23919

Phone: (757) 615-4355

E-Mail: elliskp@cox.net 

Territory:  8th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

Cities: Colonial Heights, Midlothian, Petersburg

 

Counties: Brunswick, Chester, Chesterfield, and Dinwiddie.

9th Brigade

James Glenn

13602 Union Church Road

Summerduck, VA 22742

Phone: (703) 982-8049

E-Mail: james.glenn@mac.com

Territory:  9th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

Cities: Washington, D. C.,

 

Counties: 

10th Brigade

Cecil W. "Tommy" Thomas III


1904 Rosemary Lane


Chesapeake, VA. 23321


Phone: (757) 488-7496


E-mail:tthomasthird@cox.net

Territory:  10th Brigade encompasses the following Cities and Counties:

Cities: Franklin, Emporia, Newport News,  Smithfield, Suffolk, and Williamsburg. 

 

Counties: Courtland, Gloucester, Greenville, Hampton Road Area, Isle of Wight, James City County, Matthews, Surry, Sussex, and Southampton.